Meet the Staff

Teaching Staff

Mrs L. Adderley Head of Year 7 
Technology
Miss C. Bartlett RE
Miss E. Boyce English
Mr P. Bracken History
Mr L. Brownbill Head of PE
Mr M. Conway Maths
Mr T. Derbyshire Science
PE
Mrs E. Doherty Head of Year 11 
PE
Mrs J. Edge Head of Year 8
History
Mr M. Fearn Head of Computing/IT
Mrs C. Galbraith Head of Year 10
Health & Social
RE
Mr P. Giblin Deputy Headteacher
RE
Miss S. Gibson Head of Maths
Mrs A. Harris Assistant Headteacher
English
Mrs S.Holmes English
Mrs R. Ingham Science
Maths
Dr S. Ingham Science
Miss S. Johnson Maths
Mr E. Kearney Head of Geography
Ms C. Lambert Head of English
Miss G.Lawrie MFL
Mrs C. Mackenzie Maths
Miss R. Mayall Textiles
Mrs A. McDonald Head of MFL
EAL Co-ordinator
Mr D.McKeigue Music
Mr T. Murphy Head of RE
Mrs K. Nuttall English
Mr G. Parker-Smith Head of Year 9
Science
Mr S. Reese Head of Art and Technology
Mr S Reynard Food Technology
Careers Leader
Mrs M. Smith English/Literacy Co-ordinator
Mr K. Speake Assistant Headteacher
Mr P. Uglow Head of Science
Mrs S. Ward MFL
Miss L. Weinberg SENDCo
History
Mr M. Worthe Maths
Mrs F. Wright Headteacher

Administration Staff

Mrs B. Redmond Business Manager
Mrs K. Rothwell Headteachers’ PA
HR Adviser
Mrs J. Dunning Office Manager
Miss C. Mortell Finance Assistant
Mrs P. Kelly E.W.O.
Attendance Officer
Mrs P. Archer Head of Year Assistant
Mrs C. Jones Admissions/Administrative Assistant
Mrs G. Worthe Receptionist
Miss N. Redmond Reprographics Technician
Mrs J. Hafferty Administrative Assistant

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs H. Gazda
Mrs J. Holmes
Miss J. Elsey
Mrs F. Raftery
Mr S. Manford
Miss B. Holt
Mrs V. Firth
Mr L. Goodstadt
Mr L. Garrettley

Support Staff

Mr A. Child Infrastructure & Development Manager
Mrs N. Dale Science Technician
Miss M. Nadeem Technology Technician
Mr F. McDonald Learning Mentor
Ms N. Harris Learning Mentor

Cover Supervisors

Mrs B. Braithwaite
Mrs J. Wright
Mrs R. Walsh

Premises Staff

Mr T. Redmond Site Manager
Mr H. Conlon Caretaker